KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 2 GWALIOR

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2 AFS, GWALIOR

COMMITTEE FOR THE SESSION-2017-18

(ACADEMICS)

S.NO

NAME OF DEPARTMENT

NAME OF

IN-CHARGE

NAME OF ASSOCIATE TEACHERS

1

Academic Committee

Mrs.Asha Pant

Mr A K Singh

Mrs M Bhatnagar

MrsJyoti Mishra

Mr K K Sharma

Mr U N Katiyar

Mr A K Gupta

Mr V S Sikarwar

2

Examination

(CBSE& Other Examinations)

Mr M M Mishra

Mr S K Yadav

Mr U NKatiyar

MrVivek Kumar

Mr Sanjay Dubey

Mr R K Mishra

Concerned Class Teachers

3

Examination (Internal)

(Secondary)

Mr S K Yadav

MrsAshaYadav

MrPawanMeena

Ms H Tapaswi

Mr K KKushwaha

4

Examination (Primary)

Mr B S Tomar

Mr S k Tiwari

MsAnupama Sharma

MrsRekha Gupta

5

Time Table

(Secondary)

Mr Mahesh Singh

MrsKalpana Gupta

Mr U N Katiyar

Mr A K Tiwari

Mr A K Mishra

6

Time Table

(Primary)

Mr A K jain

MsAillineKujur

Mr S K Tiwari

7

Arrangement

(Secondary)

Mr A K Mishra

MsKalpana Gupta

MrPawanMeena

8

Arrangements

(Primary)

Mr V S Sikarwar

Mrs S Arya

Mrs Anita

9

Teaching Aid

(Secondary)

Mr K K Sharma

MrsAshaYadav

MrsArtiYadav

MrVivek Kumar

10

Teaching Aid

(Primary)

Mrs .S Arya

Mr A K Jain

MrsNinderVerma

Ms A Kujur

11

Library

 

MrsKalpana Gupta

MrsS.Gaur

Mr .Diwakar Sharma

Mr. Vivek Kumar

Mr S K Tiwari

Mrs.SArya

12

Class Library

(Primary)

MrsRekha Gupta

Ms Anupama Sharma

Mr A K Jain

Mrs S Arya

13

Recordof Minutes of Staff Meetings /Vidyalaya Achievements& Major Events

Mr A K Gupta

MrsAshaYadav

MsH.Tapaswi

14

CMP

MrsPrem

Mrs Anita

Mr M Badai

MsAnupama Sharma

15

Activity Room (Primary)

Mr Mahesh Badai

Ms Monica

MrsR.Gupta

16

Computer Lab(Secondary)

MrsShalini Singh

MsH.Tapaswi

Mr Sanjay Dubey

Mr Vivek

Ms Monica

17

Smart Class

 

(Maintenance of Log Book , Time Table &

Security of equipment)

Primary Activity Room (Room No. 108)

Mr .Anupama Sharma

Geography Dept  (Room No. 115)

Mr. K .K Sharma

Jr. Science Lab

MrsVeenu

Room No. 116

MrPawanMeena

Room No 101

Mr U L sah

Old Conference Hall

MrsJyoti Mishra

New Conference Hall

Mr. Sanjay Dubey

Jr Computer Lab (VI-X)

Ms Monica

Sr Computer Lab (XI-XII)

MrsShalini Singh

Chemistry Lab

Mrs M Bhatnagar

18

Various Computer related / Online Activities

Website  Committee

MrsAsha Pant

MrsShalini Singh

Mr. PawanMeena

Mr Manoj

CBSE  (Registration & Uploading)(Class IX to XII) (Result of IX – X_)

MrPawanMeena

MrVivek

Mr MM Mishra

UBI Portal

MrsShalini Singh

Ms Monica

 

SSSMID

Mr R P Soni

Ms Monica

Monthly Enrollment position of students

Send to RO Agra

Mrs Shalini Singh

Ms Monica

Mr Manoj

19

Shala Darpan

Mr Kausha Kishore

Mr Vivek Kumar

MrManoj

20

Computer Lab

(Primary)

Ms Monica

Mr M Badai

Ms Anupama Sharma

21

AWARENESS GENERATION AND WARNING AND INFORMATION DISSEMINATION TEAM

Mr U N katiyar

Mr K K Sharma

Dr R P Soni

Mrs Shalini Singh

Mr A K Gupta

Mr I P Singh

MrsR.Gupta

22

Evacuation Team with location

Mr A K Mishra

 

Mrs Jyoti Mishra

Mr Brijraj

Mr A K Tiwari

Mrs M.Bhatnagar

Mrs S. Arya

Mr U L Sah

Mr Mahesh Kumar

Mr Vivek Kumar

Mrs Sujata Gaur

Mr V .S Sikarwar

Ms Anita

Mrs R.Soni

Mrs Rachana

Mrs. N Verma

Mrs Prem

23

SEARCH AND RESCUE TEAM

MR MAHESH SINGH 

Mr Santosh Yadav

Mr Kaushal Kishore

Mr R K Sharma

Mrs S K Tiwari

Ms Anupama Sharma

24

FIRE SAFETY TEAM

MR A K SINGH

Mr S.Rawat

Mr Kaushal Kishore

Mr R K Sharma

Ms Kalpana Gupta

Mr A K Jain

Mr B S Baghel

25

FIRST AID TEAM

MS. ASHA YADAV

Mrs Veenu

Mrs Arti Yadav

Ms H Tapaswi

Mr D.Sharma

Mr Bs Tomar

Staff Nurse

26

SITE SECURITY

MR PAWAN MEENA

Mr  M M Mishra

27

FOCAL POINT TEACHER

MR SANJAY DUBEY

 

 

 

 SESSION-2017-18

(ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEE)

S.NO

NAME OF DEPARTMENT

NAME OF IN-CHARGE

NAME OF ASSOCIATE TEACHERS

1

Admission

Mr . K K Sharma

Mr S C Katiyar

MsH.Tapaswi

Mr. K KKushwah

Mr .Vivek Kumar

Mr. S K Tiwari

2

Maintenance(M&R)

Civil And Electrical, Water Sanitation

Mr. M M Mishra

Mr . Sanjay Dubey

Mr. Mahesh Singh

Mr .PawanMeena

MrsKalpana Gupta

MrsPrem

 

3

Maintenance of Staff Quarters.

Mr M M Mishra

Mr A K Singh

MrsShalini Singh

MrRajkumar Sharma

4.

Purchase  & Verification Committee

(Approved by VMC)

Mr. Sanjay Dubey

MrsJyoti Mishra

Mr K K Sharma

Mr K K Sharma

MrsVeenu

MrsNinderVerma

All Deptt heads

5

Furniture

Mr R P Soni

Mr Sanjay Dubey

Mr A K Mishra

Mr I P singh

Ms A Kujjur

MrsPrem

6

VMC

Ms H Tapaswi

Mr I P Singh

MrsShalini Singh

MrsJyoti Mishra

Mr. Sanjay Dubey

7

RTI

MR A K Gupta

Mr S L Soni

Mrs M Bhatnagar

Mr K kKushwah

Mr  M M MISHRA

MrManoj

8

Rajbhasha

Mr R V Singh

Mr A K Gupta

Mr M M Mishra

MrDiwakar Sharma

9

 

 

Discipline&Vigilance(Secondary)

Mr A K Singh

MrBrijraj

MrPawanMeena

Mr A K Mishra

MrsAshaYadav

Mrs .S Gaur

10

Discipline&Vigilance

(Primary)

Mr B S Tomar

Mr M kuntal

MrsRachana

Mrs N verma

Mr .B S Baghel

MrsRekha Gupta

Mr AK Jain

MsAparna

11

Conservancy & House Keeping

Ms A Kujur

Mr Sanjay Dubey

MrsSujata Gaur

Mrs.MithileshKuntal

12

Beautification

MrsAshaYadav

MrsVeenu

Mr U N Katiyar

Mr.PawanMeena

MrsS.Arya

Mrs Anita

MsAparna

13

Cleanliness & Sanitation

 

Ms A Kujur

 

C Wing

MrsKalpana Gupta

Badminton Hall , Front & Back side

Mr A K Gupta

Mrs. Rachana

Front Gate, Front Road & New Building

MrsRekha Gupta

Back Gate (AFS side) & Cycle Stand

MrSatishPawar

Assembly Ground

MrA K Mishra

A Wing Grnd Floor

Mr A K Jain

B Wing Grnd Floor

MrBrijraj

14

Toilets & Drinking Water points

 

(Supervise & maintain cleanliness & sanitation with the help of Housekeeping Staff)

A Wing First Floor

Mr A KTiwari

B Wing First Floor

Mr. Mahesh Badai

C Wing

Mr.R P soni

New Block Grnd Floor& First Floor

MrVivek

Play Ground

MrsAnita

 

Assembly

Mrs Maya Mishra

MrsRajkumari

Badminton Hall

Mr V K Pareek

 

Mr S Pawar

MsAparna

Geographical Garden

MrBrijraj

Eco Garden

 

15

Gardens

 

(Up keeping of  Maintenance, upkeep& Cleanliness of Gardens )

Front Park

Mr K Ksharma

Primary Garden

MrsAshaYadav

Scout & Guide Garden

MrsNeetuDubey

Children Park

Mrs V S Sikarwar

Garden near of Cycle Stand

Mr U L Sah

Garden Near of Badminton Hall

MrsAnupama Sharma

Garden Near of Back Gate of Vidyalaya

Mr S K Tiwari

 

Mr .V K Pareek

 

Mr B S Baghel

 

16

Co Ordination of Contractual Teachers

Mr Mahesh Singh

Mr S L Soni

MrManoj

MrsKalpana Gupta

17

Official Correspondence

MrsAsha Pant

Mr S L soni

MrManoj

MrsJyoti Mishra

MrsShalini Singh

Mr A K Gupta

Ms.HTapaswi

18

Compilation   of

CS -52.

Mr S L Soni

Mr U N katiyar

Mr K KKushwah

MrManoj

19.

Verification of Security

 

MrPawanMeena

MrVivek

MrsShaliniSingh

Mr M M Mishra

MrRajkumar

20.

Verification of cleanliness and Gardening Services

MrsVeenu

MR PawanMeena

Mrs M Kuntal

Mr B S Tomar

MrsPrem

21

Press And Publicity

Mr M M Mishra

Mrsjyoti Mishra

MrsShalini Singh

MrDiwakar Sharma

Ms Monica

22

Vidyalaya Magazine And News Letter

MrDiwakar Sharma

Mrs jyoti Mishra

MrsVeenu

Mrs S Gaur

Mr A K Gupta

Mrs S Arya

Mrs Uma Gupta